FALL SPORTS


Volleyball

2022-23 Sign-Ups

Varsity Volleyball

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/23MaumelleHome6:30 p.m.
8/26MayflowerHome7:30 p.m.
8/28Spikefest TournamentTBDTBD
8/31EpiscopalAway8 p.m.
9/2AshdownHome6:30 p.m.
9/7AshdownAway6:30 p.m.
9/9JessievilleHome5:30 p.m.
9/16MayflowerAway7:30 p.m.
9/21PerryvilleAway5:30 p.m.
9/23Baptist PrepHome 7:30 p.m.
9/25Tourney @ SheridanAway TBD
9/27SheridanHome5:30 p.m.
9/28Harmony GroveHome7:30 p.m.
10/4Baptist PrepAway7:30 p.m.
10/5EpiscopalHome6:30 p.m.
10/7Lisa AcademyHome5:30 p.m.
10/14LighthouseHome7:30 p.m.

Roster

NumberNameGrade
2Tori Hill10
4Krystal Smith12
6Alley Beth Koone11
11Rachel Rossi12
15Dru Cash12
16Elizabeth Colclasure11
17Stella Smith12
18Madison Bisbee10
19Brooklyn White11
21Shelby Cowley10
23Aniya Quattlebaum12

Junior Varsity Volleyball

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/23MaumelleHome5:30 p.m.
8/31EpiscopalAway7 p.m.
9/2AshdownHome5:30 p.m.
9/7AshdownAway5:30 p.m.
9/21PerryvilleAway4:30 p.m.
9/23Baptist PrepHome 6:30 p.m.
9/27SheridanHome4:30 p.m.
9/28Harmony GroveHome6:30 p.m.
10/4Baptist PrepAway6:30 p.m.
10/5EpiscopalHome5:30 p.m.
10/7Lisa AcademyHome4:30 p.m.
10/14LighthouseHome6:30 p.m.

Roster

NumberNameGrade
1Jordan Dodd10
3Macy Wall10
5Abby Twitty10
7Audra Dunaway12
8Payton Gastin11
9Jayden Smith10
14Becca Rossi10
22Elise Hankins11
28Josie Chapman10

Junior High Volleyball

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/23MaumelleHome4:30 p.m.
8/26MayflowerHome6:30 p.m.
8/31EpiscopalAway6 p.m.
9/2AshdownHome4:30 p.m.
9/7AshdownAway4:30 p.m.
9/9JessievilleHome4:30 p.m.
9/119th Grade TournamentLonokeTBD
9/16MayflowerAway6:30 p.m.
9/21Scott CharterHome6:30 p.m.
9/23Baptist PrepHome 5:30 p.m.
9/28Harmony GroveHome5:30 p.m.
10/4Baptist PrepAway5:30 p.m.
10/5EpiscopalHome4:30 p.m.
10/14LighthouseHome5:30 p.m.

8th Grade Volleyball

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/23Scott CharterAway8:30 p.m.
8/26MayflowerHome5:30 p.m.
8/31EpiscopalAway5 p.m.
9/16MayflowerAway5:30 p.m.
9/21Scott CharterHome5:30 p.m.
10/4Baptist PrepAway4:30 p.m.

Roster

NumberName
1Kayla Meyers
2Corrina Teigen
4Elle Strange
5Mia Morse
6Celeste White
7Anna Jansen
8Calleigh Atcherson
9Libby Hankins
10Zoie Rice
11Serenity Ivey
12Naomi Adigwe
13Callie Ashberry
14Summer Hale
15Hayden Ramsey
16Cali Young
18Delaney Huffman

7th Grade Volleyball

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/23Scott CharterAway4:30 p.m.
8/26MayflowerHome4:30 p.m.
8/31EpiscopalAway4 p.m.
9/16MayflowerAway4:30 p.m.
9/287th Grade TournamentLRCATBD
9/21Scott CharterHome4:30 p.m.
9/23Baptist PrepHome4:30 p.m.
9/28Harmony GroveHome4:30 p.m.
10/14LighthouseHome4:30 p.m.

Roster

NumberName
3Mia Adams
6Katie New
7Lilly Breeding
9Elizabeth Thomey
10Maddie Phillips
11Savannah Nelson
12Addie Browning
13Autumn Pearson
14Elizabeth Prestridge
15Laikyn Tankersley
16Ella Kasinger
18Baylee Burnette
19Madelyn McMinn
22Alyssa Jansen
23Keegan Harris
24Spencer Mattson

[tribe_events view=”list” category=”volleyball”]

[tribe_events view=”month” category=”volleyball”]