FALL SPORTS


Football

2021 Varsity

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationKickoff
8/17Perryville (Scrimmage)Home6pm
8/27MayflowerHome7pm
9/3RiverviewHome7pm
9/10CarlisleAway7pm
9/17OPEN
9/24Clinton*Home7pm
10/1Mills*Away7pm
10/8Heber Springs*Away7pm
10/15Batesville Southside*Home 7pm
10/22Lonoke*Away 7pm
10/29Bald Knob*Home 7pm
11/5Stuttgart*Away 7pm

Roster

NumberNameOffenseDefenseClass
2Preston GayWRLB11
3Vance StrangeWRDB10
4Brady VelekWRDB11
5Tyler WilliamsQBDB12
6Shawn RycrawRBLB10
11Luke ShockleyWRDB10
12Isaac RineWRDB12
14Jackson MorseWRLB12
18Judah WardWRDB11
20Dillon DixonWRDB10
21Landon RamerWRDB12
22Stephen MasseyWRLB12
23Jackson StewartWRLB11
25Cauy BlevinsWRDB12
34Olisa AdigweFBDL12
52Ayden FittsOLLB11
53Andrew TeerOLDL12
54Drake HensonOLDL11
55Nathan OtisOLLB10
58Chase SwedeOLDL10
60Andrew MilamOLDL12
66Jace LoveOLDL12
70Will CauleyOLDL10
73Garrett GrangerOLDL10
76Gannon MorrisOLDL10
77Sam SchimmelOLDL10

Jr. High

Schedule
DateOpponentLocationKickoff
8/19Perryville (Scrimmage)Away6pm
8/26MayflowerAway7pm
9/2RiverviewAway7pm
9/9CarlisleHome7pm
9/16Stuttgart*Home7pm
9/23Clinton*Away7pm
9/30LR HallHome6pm
10/7Heber Springs*Home7pm
10/14Batesville Southside*Away7pm
10/21Lonoke*Home7pm
10/28Bald Knob*Away7pm
Roster
No.NAMEOFFDEFCLASS
2Adrian MayWRLB9
3Renalson SullivanRBDB9
4Grayson WilsonQBLB9
5Jacob HenryWRDB8
6Aaron WeinerWRLB8
7Gus McConnellWRDB9
9Hudson RitchieWRDB8
10Chase LillardWRLB8
11Jordan KasingerWRDB9
12Jason HuntWRDB9
13Jack BingenheimerWRDB9
14Jace WootenRBLB9
15Lincoln KeimWRDB9
16Kevin WilliamsWRDB8
17Josiah Warrior-BensonWRLB8
18Cole BaxterWRDB8
19Jackson HamptonWRDL8
21Aiden MusticchiWRLB9
22Cameron CoatsWRLB9
25Cooper BahnksWRLB9
27Cade SargentWRLB9
45Damien WickerWRLB8
50Maxwell PullenOLDL8
51Landen AllenOLLB8
52Aaron CookOLDL9
53Wyatt SmithOLDL8
54Jesse SharpOLDL9
63Drew CauleyOLDL8
70Zane TafoyaOLDL9
78Peyton BakerOLDL9
79Noah MinknerOLDL9
88Brady McEntyreWRLB8

7th Grade

Schedule
DateOpponentLocationKickoff
8/26MayflowerAway5:30pm
9/2RiverviewAway5:30pm
9/9CarlisleHome 5:30pm
9/16Stuttgart*Home 5:30pm
9/23Clinton*Away 5:30pm
10/7Heber Springs*Home 5:30pm
10/14Batesville Southside*Away 5:30pm
10/21Lonoke*Home 5:30pm
10/28Bald Knob*Away 5:30pm