Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

All Campuses NLR ElementaryPV ElementarySecondary

Faculty & Staff: All Campuses

  • Kassandra Allison

    Math & Science

    sec
  • Angela Almond

    Math

    sec
  • Brittany Arnold

    English

    sec
  • Tressa Ashberry

    Fourth & Fifth Grade

    nlr
  • Maddie Awtrey

    Athletic Trainer & Athletics Assistant

    sec
  • Chelsea Baber

    Elementary Art

    nlrpv
  • Louis Bonner

    Assistant Athletic Director for Operations

    sec
  • Rachel Brackins

    Director of Communications

    secpvnlr
  • Lynn Brown

    Administrative Coordinator

    nlr
  • Lelah Brymer

    Kindergarten

    nlr
  • Amy Burton

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Richard Burton

    Director of Facilities

    sec
  • Holly Cannon

    Elementary Music

    nlrpv
  • Dylana Cash

    Pre-K 4

    pv
  • Sarah Chunn

    Pre-K4

    pv
  • Jordan Collier

    5th Grade

    pv
  • Hayden Cruce

    Athletic Director

    sec
  • Shelia Cruce

    Assistant to the President - Early Childhood

    nlrpv
  • Jamie Custer

    Head of Pleasant Valley Elementary

    pv
  • Angie Diles

    English & Language Arts

    sec
  • Terri Dodd

    Bookkeeper

    sec
  • Lindsey Fowler

    Kindergarten

    pv
  • Joe Gafford

    History & Bible

    sec
  • Jason Gates

    Science

    sec
  • Reba Gray

    Administrative Aide

    nlr
  • Andrea Grice

    Second Grade

    nlr
  • Matt Hall

    Assistant Principal & Head Boys Basketball

    sec
  • Mike Harris

    Adjunct History

    sec
  • Lesley Haughaboo

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Arline Hemphill

    Kindergarten

    nlr
  • Rachael Henderson

    Fourth & Fifth Grade

    nlr
  • Hannah Hinojosa

    Secondary Art

    sec
  • Tamara Hodges

    English & Social Studies

    sec
  • Kathy Holland

    Math

    sec
  • Travis Kaye

    Chorus Director

    sec
  • Sheila Killgore

    Science

    sec
  • Susan Koone

    Instructional Assistant

    nlr
  • Angela Kyle

    Math

    sec
  • Becca Lambert

    Librarian

    pv
  • Carter Lambert

    President

    sec
  • Lisa Lancaster

    Assistant to the President

    sec
  • Shelby Lillard

    Administrative Assistant

    sec
  • Tyler Mann

    Physical Education

    nlrpv
  • Paula Mason

    Librarian

    nlr
  • Chris Morse

    Health Sciences

    sec
  • Melanie Morton

    Spanish

    sec
  • Lynnette Noble

    History

    sec
  • Janice Northen

    Librarian

    sec
  • Gay Passafiume

    Administrative Coordinator

    pv
  • Jan Penrod

    Guidance Counselor

    sec
  • Shannon Pitre

    PreK3

    nlr
  • Judy Posey

    Head of North Little Rock Elementary

    nlr
  • Kristy Quattlebaum

    Yearbook & Speech

    sec
  • Steve Quattlebaum

    Social Studies

    sec
  • Alex Robinson

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Laura Rowan

    Kindergarten

    pv
  • Gee Santos

    Spanish

    sec
  • Rachael Sargent

    Administrative Assistant

    sec
  • Erik Schramm

    Science

    sec
  • Tracy Sheehy

    Third Grade

    pv
  • Tommy Shoemaker

    Math

    sec
  • Jessica Sims

    English

    sec
  • Patrick Smith

    History & Bible

    sec
  • Debbie Stair

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Andy Stewart

    Secondary Principal

    sec
  • Zac Stewart

    Athletic Assistant

    sec
  • Tonya Stripling

    Second Grade

    pv
  • Billy Sullivan

    History & Bible

    sec
  • Danny Sullivan

    Bible

    sec
  • Dawn Sullivan

    Fourth Grade

    pv
  • Karen Sullivan

    Technology Coordinator

    secnlrpv
  • Vickie Tankersley

    First Grade

    pv
  • Chad Tappe

    Vice President of Advancement and Enrollment

    secnlrpv
  • Jimmy Teigen

    Grammar & Bible

    sec
  • Ian Thomas

    English

    sec
  • Jenna Thomas

    Drama

    sec
  • Yahna Tucker

    Pre-K 3

    pv
  • Carrie Vick

    Registrar

    sec
  • Tim Vick

    Bible

    sec
  • Traci Walls

    Pre-K 3

    pv
  • Jordan Watson

    Physical Education

    nlrpv
  • James Wilhite

    Band

    sec
  • Jenny Withrow

    Instructional Assistant

    nlr
  • Vanesa Wood

    First Grade

    nlr
  • Tarena Word

    Third Grade

    nlr
  • Amy Zini

    Pre-K 4

    nlr