WINTER SPORTS
Boys’ Basketball
2023-24 Senior High Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball |
---|
Jackson Ashberry |
Lane Baxter |
Joseph Beranek |
Jack Bingenheimer |
Caleb Cook |
Lucas Gorter |
Jackson Hampton |
Jacob Henry |
Chase Lillard |
Sam Maddox |
Jack Vick |
Josiah Warrior Benson |
Webb Watson |
Kevin Williams |
Grayson Wilson |
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 4 | Clinton | Home | 12:15 p.m. |
Nov. 9 | Lisa West | Home | 6 p.m. |
Nov. 14 | Episcopal | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Nov. 16 | Jessieville | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Nov. 20-21 | Tournament @ Bergman | Away | TBD |
Nov. 27-28 | CAC CLASSIC (LR Flames) | Home | TBD |
Dec. 1-2 | Tournament @ Drew Central | Away | TBD |
Dec. 5 | Atkins | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Dec. 8 | Maumelle Charter | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Dec. 15 | Dover | Away | 6:15 p.m. |
Dec. 21 | Valley Springs | Home | 4:15 p.m. |
Jan. 5 | Mayflower | Away | 7:15 pm. |
Jan. 9 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 12 | Lamar | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 16 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Jan. 19 | Atkins | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Jan. 23 | Maumelle Charter | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 26 | Dover | Home | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 30 | Mayflower | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 2 | Perryville | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Feb. 6 | Lamar | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 8 | Baptist Prep | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 13-18 | Senior District Tournament | Away | TBD |
Feb. 22-25 | Senior Regional Tournament | Away | TBD |
2023-24 JH Boys Basketball
JH Boys Basketball |
---|
Cooper Ashberry |
Landon Beck |
Hoover Brogdon |
Luke Custer |
Landon Hemphill |
Nash Miller |
Jude Monan |
Ross Mounts |
Cash Runsick |
Connor Taylor |
Colt VanDyke |
Zach Withrow |
Ryan Wooderson |
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6 | Greenbrier | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Nov. 9 | Lisa West | Home | 5 p.m. |
Nov. 14 | Episcopal | Away | 5 p.m. |
Nov. 16 | Jessieville | Away | 5 p.m. |
Dec. 11 | Conway Christian | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4 | Mayflower | Home | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 8 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 9 | Perryville | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 11 | Episcopal | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 12 | Lamar | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 18 | Jax Lighthouse | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 19 | Atkins | Home | 5 p.m. |
Jan. 22 | Harding Academy | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 23 | Maumelle Charter | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 26 | Dover | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 30 | Mayflower | Home | 5 p.m. |
Feb. 1 | Baptist @ Mayflower | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Feb. 3-10 | Jr District Tournament | Away | TBD |
Feb. 6 | Lamar | Home | 5 p.m. |
Feb. 8 | Baptist Prep | Away | 5 p.m. |
2023-24 7th Grade Boys Basketball
7th Boys Basketball |
---|
Brooks Aldridge |
William Arnett |
Miller Brown |
Reed Cecil |
Cooper Collier |
David Cox |
Ashton Del Toro |
Colt Dunham |
Hunter Felton |
Layton Kiem |
Parker McBroome |
Landry Piccino |
Jackson Stafford |
Ty Tucker |
James Ulrey |
James Wafford |
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6 | Greenbrier | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 8 | Lighthouse | Home | 5 p.m. |
Dec. 11 | Conway Chrisitian | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4 | Mayflower | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 8 | Baptist Prep | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 11 | Episcopal | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 18 | Jax Lighthouse | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 22 | Harding Academy | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Feb. 1 | Baptist @ Mayflower | Away | 5:30 p.m. |