Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

All Campuses NLR ElementaryPV ElementarySecondary

Faculty & Staff: All Campuses

  • Kassandra Allison

    Kassandra Allison

    Math & Science

    sec
  • Angela Almond

    Angela Almond

    Math

    sec
  • Keith Almond

    Keith Almond

    History & Bible

    sec
  • Brittany Arnold

    Brittany Arnold

    English

    sec
  • Tressa Ashberry

    Tressa Ashberry

    Fourth & Fifth Grade

    nlr
  • Chelsea Baber

    Chelsea Baber

    Art

    nlrpvsec
  • Rachel Brackins

    Rachel Brackins

    Director of Communications

    secpvnlr
  • Lelah Brymer

    Lelah Brymer

    Kindergarten

    nlr
  • Amy Burton

    Amy Burton

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Richard Burton

    Richard Burton

    Maintenance

    sec
  • Traci Byrd

    Traci Byrd

    Athletic Trainer & Athletics Assistant

    sec
  • Dylana Cash

    Dylana Cash

    Pre-K 4

    pv
  • Sarah Chunn

    Sarah Chunn

    First Grade Teaching Assistant

    pv
  • Jordan Collier

    Jordan Collier

    Secondary Principal

    sec
  • Hayden Cruce

    Hayden Cruce

    Athletic Director & Bible

    sec
  • Shelia Cruce

    Shelia Cruce

    Head of PV Elementary Campus

    pv
  • Jamie Custer

    Jamie Custer

    Fourth & Fifth Grade

    pv
  • Angie Diles

    Angie Diles

    English & Language Arts

    sec
  • Terri Dodd

    Terri Dodd

    Bookkeeper

    sec
  • Haley French

    Haley French

    Kindergarten

    nlr
  • Hal Gates

    Hal Gates

    Maintenance

    nlr
  • Jason Gates

    Jason Gates

    Science

    sec
  • Sonya Gates

    Sonya Gates

    Office Manager

    sec
  • Reba Gray

    Reba Gray

    Administrative Aide

    nlr
  • Andrea Grice

    Andrea Grice

    Second Grade

    nlr
  • Lesley Haughaboo

    Lesley Haughaboo

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Tamara Hodges

    Tamara Hodges

    Bible & Social Studies

    sec
  • Kathy Holland

    Kathy Holland

    Math

    sec
  • Ashley Jamison

    Ashley Jamison

    Spanish

    sec
  • Travis Kaye

    Travis Kaye

    Chorus Director

    sec
  • Doug Killgore

    Doug Killgore

    Secondary Assistant Principal & Athletic Director & Bible

    sec
  • Sheila Killgore

    Sheila Killgore

    Science

    sec
  • Angela Kyle

    Angela Kyle

    Math

    sec
  • Becca Lambert

    Becca Lambert

    Librarian

    pv
  • Carter Lambert

    Carter Lambert

    President

    sec
  • Lisa Lancaster

    Lisa Lancaster

    Assistant to the President

    sec
  • Melissa Leverett

    Melissa Leverett

    English

    sec
  • Shelby Lillard

    Shelby Lillard

    Administrative Assistant

    sec
  • Kevin Lloyd

    Kevin Lloyd

    Facilities & Transportation Director

    sec
  • Paula Mason

    Paula Mason

    Fourth & Fifth Grade

    nlr
  • David Mauldin

    David Mauldin

    Assistant Facilities & Transportation Director/Technician

    sec
  • Blake McNair

    Blake McNair

    Bible & Physical Education

    sec
  • Chris Morse

    Chris Morse

    Health Sciences

    sec
  • Carole Nelms

    Carole Nelms

    First Grade

    pv
  • Lynnette Noble

    Lynnette Noble

    History

    sec
  • Janice Northen

    Janice Northen

    Spanish

    sec
  • Gay Passafiume

    Gay Passafiume

    Administrative Coordinator

    pv
  • Jan Penrod

    Jan Penrod

    Guidance Counselor

    sec
  • Jennifer Piccino

    Jennifer Piccino

    Pre-K4

    pv
  • Judy Posey

    Judy Posey

    Head of North Little Rock Elementary

    nlr
  • Caroline Prestridge

    Caroline Prestridge

    English & Language Arts

    sec
  • Kristy Quattlebaum

    Kristy Quattlebaum

    Yearbook & Speech

    sec
  • Steve Quattlebaum

    Steve Quattlebaum

    Social Studies

    sec
  • Haley Raines

    Haley Raines

    Instructional Assistant

    nlr
  • Alex Robinson

    Alex Robinson

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Laura Rowan

    Laura Rowan

    Kindergarten

    pv
  • Rachael Sargent

    Rachael Sargent

    Instructional Assistant

    pv
  • Erik Schramm

    Erik Schramm

    Science

    sec
  • Tracy Sheehy

    Tracy Sheehy

    Third Grade

    pv
  • Christy Sherrill

    Christy Sherrill

    Math

    sec
  • Tommy Shoemaker

    Tommy Shoemaker

    Math

    sec
  • Patrick Smith

    Patrick Smith

    History & Bible

    sec
  • Bradley Spencer

    Bradley Spencer

    Computer Science

    sec
  • Andy Stewart

    Andy Stewart

    Secondary Assistant Principal

    sec
  • Zac Stewart

    Zac Stewart

    Physical Education

    nlrpv
  • Tonya Stripling

    Tonya Stripling

    Second Grade

    pv
  • Danny Sullivan

    Danny Sullivan

    Bible

    sec
  • Dawn Sullivan

    Dawn Sullivan

    Fourth Grade

    pv
  • Karen Sullivan

    Karen Sullivan

    Technology Coordinator

    secnlrpv
  • Chad Tappe

    Chad Tappe

    Head of Advancement and Enrollment

    secnlrpv
  • Jimmy Teigen

    Jimmy Teigen

    English & Bible

    sec
  • Ian Thomas

    Ian Thomas

    Librarian

    sec
  • Jenna Thomas

    Jenna Thomas

    Drama

    sec
  • Yahna Tucker

    Yahna Tucker

    Pre-K 3

    pv
  • Carrie Vick

    Carrie Vick

    Counseling Center Administrative Assistant

    sec
  • Traci Walls

    Traci Walls

    Pre-K 3

    pv
  • Jordan Watson

    Jordan Watson

    Physical Education

    nlrpv
  • James Wilhite

    James Wilhite

    Band

    sec
  • Elizabeth Wolhuter

    Elizabeth Wolhuter

    Kindergarten

    pv
  • Vanesa Wood

    Vanesa Wood

    First Grade

    nlr
  • Tarena Word

    Tarena Word

    Third Grade

    nlr
  • Reagan Workman

    Reagan Workman

    Pre-K 3

    nlr
  • Laura Wright

    Laura Wright

    Music

    pvnlr
  • Amy Zini

    Amy Zini

    Pre-K 4

    nlr